Sports Central scores for 3-25
Women’s Monday Morning Bowling
March 19
High Game Score
Liz Butler 246
Vicki Larson 217
Judy Bloomquist 204
Ann Levijoki 199
Christine Jenkins 193
High Series Score
Liz Butler 653
Vicki Larson 596
Judy Bloomquist 592
Christine Jenkins 530
Nancy Nebgen 526
Girls Night Out Bowling League
March 15
High Game Score
Linda Syvertsen 243
Toni Schickert 236
Teresa Cleary 214
Shelley Radaj 208
Jen Schuette 204
High Series Score
Linda Syvertsen 673
Toni Schickert 612
Veneete Tess 563
Jen Schuette 556
Ann Levijoki 543
Women’s Tuesday Friendly Bowling
March 20
High Game Score
Cory Hoffmann 258
Joey Tess 252
Toni Schickert 242
Lori Philbrick 215
Barb Krueger 215
High Series Score
Cory Hoffmann 726
Joey Tess 666
Toni Schickert 657
Barb krueger 613
Jan Wege 536
Wednesday Tavern Bowling League
March 14
High Game Score
Joel Shaltis 295
Pat Cleveland 280
Andrew Marko 269
Brad Bessert 269
Rob Elgersma 268
Mike Moore 266
Richard Burnett 266
High Series Score
Brad Bessert 728
Rob Elgersma 720
Mike Bourcier 709
Mark Olson 707
Pat Cleveland 702
Thursday Men’s Commercial Bowling
March 15
High Game Score
Tim Lundberg 280
Joe Schachinger 279
Bob Petonquot 266
Denny Roberts 265
Ken Zuiker 257
High Series Score
Tim Lundberg 735
Joe Schachinger 694
Scott Soder 692
Denny Amans 683
Ron Jablonski 670
Saturday Night Oddballs Bowling
March 17
High Game-Women Score
Niki Kostrova 217
Tara Perlberg 201
Lynda Devine 200
Toni Schickert 193
Diane Klemick 186
Dorie Dumpprope 186
Christine Jenkins 193
High Series Score
Niki Kostrova 570
Diane Klemick 543
Toni Schickert 533
Lynda Devine 501
High Game-Men Score
Ryan Bouffiou 279
Nick Plouff 263
Doug Bouffiou 253
Jeff Blasius 238
Bruce Maney 238
High Series Score
Ryan Bouffiou 693
Jeff Blasius 683
Nick Plouff 677
Doug Bouffiou 663
Don Spengler 642
Saturday Bumper Bowling League
March 17
High Game-Girls Score
Abi Winnicki 88
Sadie Houghton 83
Sophia Turner 71
High Series Score
Abi Winnicki 158
Sadie Houghton 138
Sophia Turner 133
High Game-Boys Score
Caleb Shefveland 97
Mario Garcia 91
Alex Sommers 91
Garrett Hull 84
Dylan Shefveland 63
High Series Score
Caleb Shefveland 176
Alex Sommers 174
Mario Garcia 164
Garrett Hull 136
Dylan Shefveland 122
Saturday Junior Bowling League
March 17
High Game-Girls Score
Kimmy Czekus 238
Bailey Nebgen 194
Chari Czekus 154
Julie Bennis 129
Emily Kriesel 122
High Series Score
Kimmy Czekus 572
Bailey Nebgen 454
Charli Czekus 387
Julie Bennis 365
Emily Kriesel 334
High Game-Boys Score
Darin Bloomquist 252
Justin Cline 224
Sean Russell 203
Christopher Connors 202
RJ Eades 196
High Series Score
Justin Cline 613
Darin Bloomquist 587
RJ Eades 556
Christopher Connors 550
Kevin Beckman 541
Harshaw Men’s Pool League
March 15
Team Wins
Birch Lake 4 62
Birch Lake 3 61
Ten Point 1 59
Ten Point 3 59
Birch Lake 1 52
Alpine 48
Birch Lake 2 48
Town Pump 1 48
Town Pump 2 47
Ten Point 2 46
Ten Point 4 46
Circle K 2 42
Circle K 3 41
Circle K 1 32
Rhinelander Women’s Pool League
March 14
Division A Wins
Knight Gallery 2 143
Beachcomber 1 122
NW Hideaway 1 114
Birchwood Lodge 112
Broker’s 110
Quade’s Place 106
Sunset Junction 2 98
Knight Gallery 1 92
Sackett’s Bar 80
NW Hideaway 3 75
Fisher’s Resort 2 73
Spencer’s Den 1 52
Division B Wins
Sammy Jrs. 1 131
NW Hideaway 2 124
McNaughton Pub 122
Fisher’s Resort 1 117
Bucketheads 113
Wayne’s Place 98
River St. Tap 97
Beachcomber 2 82
Circle K-Other Team 82
Sammy Jrs. 2 79
Spencer’s Den 2 79
Sunset Junction 1 64
Rhinelander Women’s Dart League
March 15
Teams Wins
Bucketheads 1 185
Sackett’s Bar 156
Quade’s Place 121
Town Pump 118
Bucketheads 2 116
Hodag Lanes 116
Sammy Jrs. 107
Birchwood 89
Jailhouse 85
Country Bar 75
Elbo Room 75
YMCA Volleyball League
March 15
A League
Teams Wins
Bucketheads-Court Hogs 20
Bucketheads 18
Bucketheads 2 18
Team Fashingbauer 18
Team 17 18
White Pine Printing 15
SMASH 11
Big Daddy’s 10
Bucketheads 1 9
Fatal Attraction 7
Weightlifting Fairies 6
B League
Teams Wins
Bucketheads 5 25
Potlicker 21
Birchwood 17
Bucketheads-BF 15
YMCA 11
CC’s 1
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.