Sports Central
Monday Ladies Bowling League
March 18
Game Score
Sherri Schilleman 222
Diane Goslin 212
Vicki Larson 192
Nancy Nebgen 191
Linda Garber 191
Diana Densow 187
Sharon Cline 186
Lois Kasmarek 182
Series Score
Sherri Schilleman 594
Vicki Larson 562
Diane Goslin 561
Sharon Cline 534
Nancy Nebgen 526
Diana Densow 517
Lois Kasmerak 514
Donna Beiler 491
Ladies Friendly Bowling League
March 19
Game Score
Judy Bloomquist 245
Diane Goslin 241
Cory Hoffmann 237
Venette Tess 223
Toni Schickert 205
Susie Erickson 204
Sharon Cline 200
Series Score
Cory Hoffmann 664
Judy Bloomquist 643
Venette Tess 580
Toni Schickert 569
Diane Goslin 556
Vicki Larson 548
Susie Erickson 543
Wednesday Tavern Bowling League
March 18
Game Score
Tony Shaltis 279
Joel Shaltis 279
Kevin Kivi 278
Jeremy Shaltis 277
Mike Bourcier 269
Rich Rosemark 268
Rob Elgersma 268
Series Score
Rob Elgersma 769
AJ Wege 748
Tony Shaltis 747
Kevin Kivi 742
Jeff Plouff 738
Team Rankings Score
Simokon 51
Hodag Honda 44
One Prospect 40
River St. Tap 34
Metro Screenprinting 34
Bucketheads 33
Sunburst Tanning 32
Fastenal 31
Wildwood Builders 26
Miller Low Lifes 25
Girls Night Out Bowling League
March 12
Game Score
Cory Hoffmann 259
Sharon Cline 205
Denise Counter 200
Karen Bourcier 184
Jen Schuette 182
Sue Jarvis 182
Series Score
Cory Hoffmann 690
Sharon Cline 516
Jen Schuette 516
Tina Frayer 502
Sue Jarvis 490
Ann Levijoki 481
Team Rankings Score
Magic Scissors 65.6
Hedberg Well Drilling 62
Pimp Daddy Lanes 61
Inn Girls 61
Jelinek’s Well Drilling 54
Friendship House 52
NW National Bank 48
Hodag Country Fest 47
Lee’s Ladies 34.5
Men’s Commercial Bowling League
March 11
Game Score
AJ Wege 280
Matt Boone 259
Denny Roberts 257
Ryan Kerver 247
Chuck Dent 246
Tim Lundberg 246
Series Score
AJ Wege 759
Denny Roberts 704
Matt Boone 692
Ryan Kerver 682
Nate Russell 659
Team Rankings Score
Thirsty Beavers 60
Bankers Life 44
Norwegians 43
Ripco Credit Union 41
Three Lakes Shell 39
Balsam Meadow Farms 38
Potlickers 33
Hodag Bumper Bowling League
March 16
Game-Girls Score
Abi Winnicki 100
Sophia Turner 77
Series Score
Abi Winnicki 192
Sophia Turner 137
Game-Boys Score
Ethan Huber 97
Caleb Luce 96
Garrett Hull 91
Dylan Shefveland 72
Series Score
Caleb Luce 189
Garrett Hull 171
Ethan Huber 158
Dylan Shefveland 126
Hodag Junior Bowling League
March 16
Game-Girls Score
Kimmy Czekus 213
Mackenzie Bourcier 177
Miranda Maney 155
Emily Kriesel 150
Bailey Nebgen 142
Bethany Stelbrink 123
Katrina Blasius 113
Series Score
Kimmy Czekus 592
Mackenzie Bourcier 456
Miranada Maney 401
Emily Kriesel 375
Bailey Nebgen 375
Bethany Stelbrink 330
Katrina Blasius 325
Game-Boys Score
Tommy Strauss 225
Darin Bloomquist 223
Alix Selig 206
Braeden Bell 202
Brandon Bennis 191
Sean Russell 180
Joseph Timreck 151
Chris Anderson 145
Series Score
Darin Bloomquist 627
Alix Selig 578
Braeden Bell 554
Tommy Strauss 543
Brandon Bennis 494
Sean Russell 474
Chris Anderson 412
Joseph Timreck 387
Saturday Couple’s Bowling League
March 16
Game-Women Score
Tina Johnson 243
Beth Plouff 205
Lynda Devine 188
Michelle Hageny 184
Sandra Retherford 181
Trish Shrock 177
Sharon Cline 171
Tina Frayer 170
Series Score
Tina Johnson 610
Beth Plouff 602
Lynda Devine 529
Michelle Hageny 489
Sharon Cline 485
Niki Kostrova 482
Julie Dervetski 472
Diane Klemick 469
Game-Men Score
Nick Plouff 267
Jeff Plouff 266
Randy Dervetski 257
Josh Perlberg 247
Roger Woller 243
Mitch Kostrova 236
Doug Bouffiou 226
Duane Dehart 214
Series Score
Nick Plouff 747
Randy Dervetski 682
Jeff Plouff 671
Mitch Kostrova 669
Josh Perlberg 669
Doug Bouffiou 638
Roger Woller 629
Duane Dehart 601
Hodag Keglers Bowling League
March 11
Game Score
Mike Bourcier 279
Mike Luse 278
Lonny Schickert 277
Glenn Lasowski 268
Ken Winnicki 267
Series Score
Mike bourcier 774
Glenn Lasowski 727
Rich Rosemark 725
Mike Luse 709
Matt Boone 696
Team Rankings Score
River St. Tap 48
Shirts, Signs & Designs 47
Thirsty Beavers 40
Taj Mahall 38
Bramm’s Plumbing 336.5
Hodag Lanes 34
The Hideout 33.5
Moondance 32
Larson’s 28
Mixed Couples Pool League
March 17
Division 1
Crescent Corners 104
Sammy Jr.’s 99
Bucketheads 90
Fisher’s Resort 2 79
Spencer’s Den 2 71
Sunset Jct. 1 70
Beachcomber 1 54
Division 2
Twin Pines 100
Wayne’s Place 93
Sunset Jct. 2 89
River St. Tap 81
Fisher’s Resort 1 77
Beachcomber 2 73
Spencer’s Den 1 60
Hwy. 8 Monday Pool League
March 18
Division A
Town & Country 221
Town Pump 179
Moonlighting 173
Sackett’s 162
Sammy’s 2 161
Alpine 153
Crescent Corner 1 153
Sunset Junction 2 77
Division B
Crescent Corner 2 229
Sammy’s 1 194
Quade’s Place 191
River St. Tap 167
Circle K 156
Jailhouse 154
Pumpettes 144
Sunset Junction 1 126
Mixed Couples Dart League
March 18
Division A
Bucketheads 194
River St. Tap 1 147
River St. Tap 2 145
Hodag Lanes 104
Sammy Jrs. 103
Moonlighting 98
Flyin Finn 88
Crescent Corners 83
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.