Sports Central
Thursday Night Country Horseshoes League
July 17
A Division W/L
Woodpecker # 2 155/ 43
River Street Tap # 1 140/58
Woodpecker # 1 126/72
Fisher’s Resort 107/91
Country Bar # 1 104/94
Twin Pine’s # 1 100/98
B Division W/L
Spencer’s Den 154/44
Henkel’s Town Pump 113/85
Crescent Corners 106/92
Bailey’s Town & Country 101/97
Twin Pine’s # 3 81/117
Country Bar # 2 59/139
Twin Pine’s # 2 40/158
Pinewood Country Club Ladies League
July 22
Low Gross
Paula Fleury 42
Low Net
Kathie Woodford 32
Low Putts
Paula Fleury 16
Birdies Hole
Lynn Karle 6,8
Sue Wellnitz 7
Chip Ins Hole
Lynn Karle 6
Pauline Underhill 6
Longest Putt Hole
Judy Lehman 9
Closest Chip Hole
Nancy Pallin 1
Top Teams for the Season
Hamers/Henrichs 1st
Fryar/Woodford 2nd
Mesun/Schneider 3rd
Northwood Ladies League
July 22
Low Gross
Susan Jurries 46
Carole Zierden 48
Linda Grzesik 48
Kathy Lundberg 49
Low Net
Kathy Smith 33
Linda Grzesik 35
Susan Jurries 35
Brenda Behrle 36
Kathy Lundberg 36
Roxy Coppenger 36
Low Putts
Ruth Shipp 12
Kathy Lueck 13
Diane Micke 14
Candy Strand 15
Birdies Hole
Jeanette Kohlbeck 11
Linda Grzesik 15
Kathy Smith 15
Chip-Ins Hole
Kathy Lueck 10
Carol Price 18
Ruth Shipp 18
Rhinelander Country Club Women’s PM
July 23
Low Gross
Rickie Berrell 43
Chderie Laham 46
Lori Bushong 47
Kathy Riopel 47
Low Net
Joan Phelan 33
Jerri Knuth 34
Rickie Berrell 34
Low Putts
Catherine Bartholow 13
Debbie Nelson 14
Birdies Hole
Kathy Riopel 3
Chip in’s Hole
Julie Prahl 4
Debbie Nelson 5
Jan Johnson 7
Northwoods Men’s League
July 23
Low Gross
Todd Terzinski 37
Dave Frasier 37
Pat Hunter 39
Erik Matson 40
Don Spengler 41
Darl Lunde 41
Eugene Gilman 41
Dennis Schulz 41
Low Net
Leon Kroening 33
Darl Lunde 33
Dave Frasier 33
Chad Sammons 33
Hank Dervetski 34
Todd Terzinski 34
Eagles Hole
Erik Matson 16
Birdies Hole
Chad Sammons 10
Dick Wegner 11
Jayme VanZile 11
Dan Lundberg 11
Jeff Haenel 13
Pete Metropulos 13
Leon Kroening 15
Dan Strand 15
Dennis Schultz 15
Jack Grzesik 16
Paul Rinka 16
Todd Terzinski 16
Dave Frasier 16
Brian Kurtz 18
Darl Lunde 18
Dennis Schultz 18
Wednesday Suburban Horseshoe League
July 23
Standings
A Division W/L
Woodpecker 168/30
Twin Pines#2 166/32
River Street Tap 142/56
Country Bar 132/66
River Street Pinkies 87/111
B Division W/L
Flyin Finn #2 121/77
Cresent Corners 103/95
Twin Pines #1 89/109
Moonlighting#1 80/118
Moonlighting #2 61/137
Flyin Finn #1 39/159
Northwood Paper Mill Golf League
July 24
Division A
Low Gross
Eugene Gilman 40
Matt Shadley 40
Jake Hunter 42
Pat Hunter 43
Dennis Schulz 45
Jimmy Gilman 45
Gary Gilman 45
Low Net
Jimmy Gilman 34
Matt Shadley 34
Tom Bellile 34
Jesse Hageny 35
Jake Hunter 36
Dennis Rhode 37
Gary Bushong 37
Division B
Low Gross
Dan Luse 43
Tom Franke 45
Mike Moore 45
Bruce Thompson 47
Pat Rausch 49
Skip Dulin 50
Mike Rawlsky 51
Low Net
Nate Engleman 30
Bruce Thompson 32
Dan Luse 34
Mike Rawlsky 36
Jarrod Haenel 36
Max Rauer 36
Tom Franke 38
Pinewood Country Club Couples League
July 24
Low Gross Men
Mike Fleury 42
Dick Beckman 43
Tom Plewa 43
Kyle Adams 44
Dave Arneson 44
Low Net Men
Dave Walters 32
Tom Plewa 34
Scott Adams 35
Dick Beckman 35
Mike Fleury 36
Low Gross Women
Paula Fleury 45
Val Mesun 49
Coleen Weinbauer 52
Kathie Woodford 54
Low Net Women
Kathie Woodford 35
Val Mesun 35
Helen Webster 36
Coleen Weinbauer 36
Paula Fleury 37
Birdies Hole
Nick Cleveland 10,18
Dave Arneson 10
Don Rahne 14
Mark Hendrickson 16
Mike Fleury 18
RCC Men’s League
July 24
Low Gross
Jesse Spiegelhoff 35
Andy Berrell 36
Josh Thompson 36
Arlyn Loomans 37
Low Net
Andy Berrell 30
Jack Sorensen 30
Pat marquart 31
Jesse Spiegelhoff 31
Jim Bloch 32
Ken Johnson 32
Jeff Plouff 32
Josh Thompson 32
Bill D’Aprix 33
Greg Edwards 33
Gene Gaber 33
Todd McEldowney 33
Greg McElrone 33
Dan Meyer 33
Steve Ory 33
Pete Otis 33
Dale Schlieve 33
Bob Thoms 33
Birdies Hole
Andy Berrell 1
Jim Bloch 1
Pat Marquart 1
Dan Meyer 1
John Cirilli 2
Greg Edwards 5
John Riopel 5
Casey Weibel 5
Scott Denis 7
Mike Carlson 8
Arlyn Loomans 8
Tom Prahl 8
John Tilley 8
Josh Thompson 1,2,7
Jesse Spiegelhoff 1,7,8
Charlie Laham 3,9
Bob Thoms 5,7
Bill Kenealy 6,7
Pinewood Men’s League
July 29
Low Gross
Brian Schmelling 38
George Miller 39
Mike Fleury 40
Vic Hohensee 40
Ken Winnicki 40
Dick Beckman 40
Chad Curtis 40
Low Net
Gary Gundlach 31
Buzzy Casemento 31
Shilo Dunlap 31
Brian Schmelling 31
Vic Hohensee 32
George Miller 32
Chad Curtis 32
Mark Hendrickson 33
Dick Beckman 33
Bob Jaros 33
Birdies Hole
Brian Schmelling 5,8
Dick Beckman 1
Tom Plewa 1
George Miller 1
Mark Hendrickson 2
Ken Winnicki 2
Gary Gundlach 3
Ed Orlikowski 3
John Houghton 3
Jim Pelenycha 3
Vic Mroz 4
Matt Knott 4
Jason Kral 8
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.