Sports Central
Ladies One On One Pool League
February 18
Standings W/L
Maday’s Fish Trap 13/2
Walleye Lodge 12/3
Prairie Rapids 9/9
Bearskin Inn 7.5/7.5
Cockatiels Two 6/9
Schaefer’s Wharf 6/9
Cockatiels One 0.5/14.5
Rhinelander Women’s Pool League
February 19
Standings W/L
Division A
Northwoods Hideaway 121/35
Flyin’ Finn 98/58
Wayne’s Place 96/63
Birchwood Lodge 88/71
Sackett’s 78/81
Spencer’s Den #2 75/81
Spencer’s Den #1 70/86
Sunset Junction #2 70/86
Sunset Junction #1 67/89
Big Daddy’s 58/101
Division B
Knight Gallery #2 120/42
Sammy Jr’s #1 119/43
Bucketheads 93/69
McNaughton Pub 90/72
Fisher’s Resort 87/95
Broker’s 81/75
River St. Tap 73/89
Quade’s Place 67/95
Rocky’s Roadhouse 64/98
Moonlighting 62/100
Sammy Jr’s #2 51/111
Harshaw Men’s Pool League
February 20
Standings Wins
Division 1
Town Pump (1) 116
Ten Point (4) 109
Alpine (1) 99
Ten Point (1) 92
Birch Lk. (2) 92
Birch Lk. (4) 92
Circle K (3) 89
Circle K (1) 62
Division 2
Birch Lk. (1) 120
Ten Point (3) 107
Alpine (2) 102
Willow Wood 99
Birch Lk. (3) 92
Ten Point (2) 90
Circle K (2) 73
Town Pump (2) 59
Mixed Dart League
February 20
Standings Wins
Sammy Jr’s 232
Bucketheads 219
River Street 1 179
Crescent Corners 167
River Street 2 163
Moonlighting 2 147
Moonlighting 1 136
Spencer’s Den 111
Jailhouse 88
River Street 3 88
Big Daddy’s 51
Women’s Dart League
February 20
Standings Wins
Bucketheads 164
Sackett’s Bar 139
Birchwood 1 130
Moonlighting 107
Birchwood 2 103
Jailhouse 3 103
Country Bar 102
Quade’s Place 97
Jailhouse 2 87
Big Daddy’s 87
Knight Gallery 80
Jailhouse 1 49
Men’s Pool League
February 20
Standings W/L
Green Division
Crescent Corners 1 128/43
Twin Pines 1 124/47
River Street Tap 2 119/52
Moonlighting 90/81
Spencer’s Den 2 78/93
Country Bar 65/106
Sunset Junction 1 56/115
Big Daddy’s 40/131
White Division
Crescent Corners 2 108/63
Pat’s 99/72
Town & Coutnry 1 99/72
River Street Tap 1 98/73
Town & Country 2 94/77
Wayne’s 93/78
Broker’s 3 71/100
Twin Pines 2 70/101
Jailhouse 2 47/124
Red Division
Twin Pines 3 107/64
Fishers 1 106/65
Sammy Jr’s 2 100/71
Bucketheads 1 99/72
Rocky’s 80/91
Birchwood 71/100
Sunset Junction 2 64/107
Our Place 62/109
Bucketheads 2 45/126
Blue Division
Brokers 2 115/56
Northwoods Hideaway 110/61
Fishers 2 99/72
Sammy Jr’s 3 95/76
Sammy Jr’s 1 89/82
Brokers 4 83/88
Taj Mahall 81/90
Jailhouse 1 66/105
Spencer’s Den 1 64/107
Saturday Junior Bowling League
February 22
Game – Girls
Mackenzie Bourcier 190
Miranda Maney 172
Bethany Stelbrink 140
Emily Kriesel 129
Amelia Kofler 123
Abi Winnicki 93
Alexis Kriesel 86
Alexa Adams 85
Series – Girls
Mackenzie Bourcier 501
Miranda Maney 480
Bethany Stelbrink 373
Emily Kriesel 336
Amelia Kofler 265
Alexis Kriesel 249
Abi Winnicki 244
Alexa Adams 229
Game – Boys
Darin Bloomquist 257
Brody Hageny 247
Braeden Bell 233
Sean Russell 208
Brandon Bennis 171
Calvin Schneider 161
Rory Timreck 152
Keegan Marko 143
Series – Boys
Darin Bloomquist 678
Brody Hageny 641
Braeden Bell 572
Sean Russell 572
Brandon Bennis 475
Calvin Schneider 452
Chris Anderson 387
Rory Timreck 377
Hodag Bumper Bowling League
February 22
Game – Girls
Johanna Dellenbach 99
Sophia Turner 62
Series – Girls
Johanna Dellenbach 189
Sophia Turner 122
Game – Boys
Garrett Hull 90
Dylan Shefveland 82
Jesse McFadden 80
Series – Boys
Garrett Hull 177
Dylan Shefveland 153
Jesse McFadden 142
Mixed Couples Pool League
February 23
Standings W/L
Division 1
Crescent Corners 92/ 43
Wayne’s Place 77/58
Fisher’s 1 73/62
Spencer’s Den 2 64/71
Sunset Jct 1 49/86
Division 2
Sammy Jr. 88/47
Sunset Jct 2 84/51
Twin Pines 75/60
Fisher’s 2 69/66
Bucketheads 68/67
Northwoods Hdwy 60/75
Spencer’s Den 1 57/78
Monday Morning Ladies League
February 24
Game
Judy Bloomquist 258
VickI Larson 224
Donna Beiler 193
Nancy Nebgen 189
Ann Levijoki 188
Lynn Sexton 178
Cindy Skinner 175
Diane Goslin 168
Series
Judy Bloomquist 666
Vicki Larson 657
Donna Beiler 495
Nancy Nebgen 491
Cindy Skinner 486
Sue Schroeder 470
Ann Levijoki 468
Diane Goslin 454
Monday Night Pool League
February 24
Standings Wins
Division A
Crescent Corner I 218
River Street Tap 183
Sammy’s I 174
Circle K 159
Big Daddy’s 150
Pumpettes 135
Zadnik’s I 131
Quade’s Place 130
Sunset Junction II 65
Division B
Town & Country 198
Sammy’s II 188
Zadnik’s II 165
Moonlighting 155
Sackett’s 152
Alpine 144
Jailhouse 127
Robie’s Place 119
Sunset Junction I 96
Tuesday Ladies Friendly League
February 25
Game
Linda Syvertsen 279
Judy Bloomquist 245
Venette Tess 240
Cory Hoffmann 235
Joey Tess 228
Jennie Jaskie 223
Alice Conwell 223
Lynda Devine 204
Series
Linda Syvertsen 728
Judy Bloomquist 621
Cory Hoffmann 598
Joey Tess 594
Venette Tess 577
Jennie Jaskie 570
Vicki Larson 564
Susie Erickson 558
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.