Sports Central
Ladies One On One Pool League
March 18
Standings W/L
Maday’s Fish Trap 23/4
Walleye Lodge 22/5
Cockatiels Two 13/14
Prairie Rapids 13/14
Bearskin Inn 10.5/13.5
Schaefer’s Wharf 7/17
Cockatiels One 1.5/22.5
Rhinelander Women’s Pool League
March 19
Standings W/L
Division A
Northwoods Hideaway 147/45
Flyin’ Finn 119/73
Wayne’s Place 116/76
Birchwood Lodge 107/85
Sackett’s 102/90
Sunset Junction #2 88/104
Spencer’s Den #1 87/105
Spencer’s Den #2 87/105
Sunset Junction #1 81/111
Big Daddy’s 74/118
Division B
Knight Gallery #2 144/54
Sammy Jr’s #1 139/59
Bucketheads 117/81
Fisher’s Resort 104/94
McNaughton Pub 102/87
Broker’s 96/96
River Street Tap 96/102
Quade’s Our Place 88/107
Rocky’s Roadhouse 79/119
Moonlighting 70/128
Sammy Jr’s #2 57/129
Rhinelander Women’s Dart League
March 21
Standings Wins
Bucketheads 213
Sackett’s Bar 188
Birchwood 1 161
Moonlighting 145
Jailhouse 3 142
Birchwood 2 134
Quade’s Place 129
Country Bar 117
Knight Gallery 114
Big Daddy’s 113
Jailhouse 2 104
Jailhouse 1 65
Junior Bowling League
March 22
Game – Boys
Calvin Schneider 223
Sean Russell 213
Braeden Bell 210
Brandon Bennis 203
Brody Hageny 202
Darin Bloomquist 193
Joseph Timreck 192
Tyler Fredrick 174
Series – Boys
Brandon Bennis 561
Darin Bloomquist 559
Sean Russell 558
Braeden Bell 536
Calvin Schneider 533
Brody Hageny 517
Joseph Timreck 488
Tyler Fredrick 423
Game – Girls
Mackenzie Bourcier 209
Katrina Blasius 152
Emily Kriesel 139
Amelia Kofler 131
Abi Winnicki 106
Alexa Adams 93
Alexis Kriesel 86
Series – Girls
Mackenzie Bourcier 542
Katrina Blasius 367
Emily Kriesel 361
Amelia Kofler 301
Alexa Adams 274
Abi Winnicki 264
Alexis Kriesel 225
Hodag Bumper Bowling League
March 22
Game – Boys
Garrett Hull 97
Jesse McFadden 84
Series – Boys
Garrett Hull 190
Jesse McFadden 151
Game – Girls
JoHanna Dellenbach 106
Sophia Turner 96
Series – Girls
JoHanna Dellenbach 201
Sophia Turner 181
Monday Morning Ladies League
March 24
Game
Judy Bloomquist 255
Vicki Larson 235
Diana Densow 218
Nancy Nebgen 216
Jan Wege 203
Christine Jenkins 202
Cindy Skinner 192
Sherri Schilleman 191
Series
Judy Bloomquist 645
Nancy Nebgen 611
Vicki Larson 587
Sherri Schilleman 550
Diana Densow 545
Jan Wege 527
Christine Jenkins 510
CIndy Skinner 507
Monday Night Pool League
March 24
Standings Wins
Division A
Crescent Corner I 258
River Street Tap 220
Sammy’s I 215
Circle K 194
Big Daddy’s 179
Zadnik’s I 162
Pumpettes 158
Quade’s Place 152
Sunset Junction II 73
Division B
Town & Country 241
Sammy’s II 232
Zadnik’s II 195
Moonlighting 182
Alpine 177
Sackett’s 176
Jailhouse 161
Robie’s Place 138
Sunset Junction I 114
Ladies Friendly Bowling League
March 25
Game
Linda Syvertsen 259
Cory Hoffmann 244
Carolyn Jolin 237
Judy Bloomquist 233
Venette Tess 231
Vicki Larson 227
Joey Tess 226
Donna Beiler 214
Series
Linda Syvertsen 674
Venette Tess 670
Carolyn Jolin 637
Judy Bloomquist 626
Vicki Larson 607
Cory Hoffmann 597
Joey Tess 585
Donna Beiler 565
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.