UW-Stout awards scholarships
Michael Laska of Rhinelander received the Gustave B. Swanson Technology Education Scholarship and the Roman Gill Scholarship through the Stout University Foundation.
Chase Kirby of Three Lakes received the Robert F. Cervenka-AnnMarie Foundation Scholarship through the Stout University Foundation.
UW-Whitewater awards scholarships
Hayley Fritsche of Lake Tomahawk, studying early childhood education, won a General Merit scholarship and Outstanding Junior award from the College of Education and Professional Studies.
Mason Hageny of Rhinelander, studying accounting, won the Minority Business scholarship. Hageny was also selected during a competitive process to serve as a peer mentor.
Mikaila Walker of Rhinelander, studying early childhood education, won the Dr. Ernelia Hunziker scholarship.
UW-Milwaukee December Graduates
Mary King of Rhinelander, Master of Science, School of Education.
Tiffany Knight of Tomahawk, Bachelor of Arts, College of Letters and Science
Milwaukee School of Engineering fall Dean’s list (Min. 3.2 GPA)
Rhinelander: Amelia Fehlen, Dean’s list
Tomahawk: Dakota Cole, Dean’s list with High Honors (Min. 3.7 GPA)
UW-River Falls Fall Dean’s list (min. 3.5 GPA)
Rhinelander: Teresa Bloch
Tomahawk: Olivia DeBels, Caleb Venzke
UW-La Crosse Fall Dean’s list (min. 3.5 GPA)
Rhinelander: Ashley Adams, Adam Bloom, Lucas Fix, Katie Krueger, Alison Kubeny, Brevin Persike, Grace Quinn, Ali Schickert, Maggie Servent, Havala Snyder, Logan Wild, Sydney Zettler, Jared Zwettler
Three Lakes: Abbie Baumann
Tomahawk: Emma Kummerfeldt, Kaylie Svacina, Brianna Tracey
St. Norbert College Fall Dean’s list (min. 3.5 GPA)
Rhinelander: Abigail Krueger, Benjamin Kubisiak, Abigail Lesch.
Tomahawk: Delaney Langdon
UW-Eau Claire fall Dean’s list
Rhinelander: Lauryn Cook, Elliot Fehlen, Aaron Huber, Taylor Kriesel
Three Lakes: Hannah Hoffmann, Spencer Nickel
Tomahawk: Emily Decker, Kirstyn Gullo, Haley Knudson, Thomas Reiter, Tayllor Scholz, Jacey Teal, Kyle Theiler, Kathryn Volz
UW-Stevens Point honors
Highest honors (3.9-4.0 GPA)
Rhinelander: Olivia Bowman, Zachary Cummings, Karlie Doughty, Jeffrey Edwards, McKenzie Grant, Tori Hahner, Daniel Passmore, Madalyn Sowinski, Sallie Spencer
Tomahawk: Brett Gerber, Luke
High Honors (3.75-3.89 GPA)
Rhinelander: Brittany Haker, Jane Kubisiak, Benjamin Sawyer
Tomahawk: Matthew Bartz, Parker Johnson, Luke Olson
Honors (3.5-3.74 GPA)
Tomahawk: KaLee Krzewina-Thieme, Jacob Matti, Amanda Timm, Makenzie Werner
UW-Superior Fall Dean’s List (Min. 3.5 GPA)
Rhinelander: Salena Helgeson, Olivia Roberts
UW-Madison fall Dean’s list
Elcho: Brenna DeNamur
Rhinelander: Hannah Arbuckle, Claire Bowman, Sarah Brooks, Brianna DeNamur, Maxwell Holperin, Kelvin Pitlik (Dean’s honor list), Albiona Sabani, Bryce Young
Three Lakes: Lindsay Schoff (Dean’s honor list), Chloe Tatro, Karlie Volk
Tomahawk: Cait Christensen (Dean’s honor list), Andrew Cook (Dean’s honor list), Rachel Dallman, Lauren Iverson, Mikhayla Kleich, Kirstin Marcks, Elise Southworth, Maryn Ugolini
UW-Whitewater Dean’s list (min. 3.4 GPA)
Lake Tomahawk: Haley Fritsche, Donald Grundy
Rhinelander: Mason Hageny, Alec Kurtz, Peyton Seefeldt, Jenna Sturzl, Mikaila Walker
Minocqua: Kailey Penn
UW-Stout Fall Dean’s list (Min. 3.5 GPA)
Rhinelander: Tammy Dailey, Jackson Doebler, Angie Hanson, Michael Laska, Noah Tjugum, Samantha Tjugum
Three Lakes: Chase Kirby
Tomahawk: Kiana Callahan, Jerett Flynn, William Jelinek
UM-Duluth (min. 3.5 GPA)
Rhinelander: Cassidy Crump
Tomahawk: Ty Gerstenberger, Hanna Meyer, Abigail Norman
Baylor University Dean’s list (min. 3.7 GPA)
Rhinelander: Emily Ditzler
Iowa State University Fall Dean’s list (Min. 3.5 GPA)
Rhinelander: Jared Fabich, Ridge Hokens
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.