Sports Central
Wednesday Suburban Horseshoe League
August 6
Standings
A Division W/L
Woodpecker 200/34
Twin Pines#2 195/39
River Street Tap 164/70
Country Bar 152/82
River Street Pinkies 92/142
B Division W/L
Flyin Finn #2 148/86
Cresent Corners 133/101
Twin Pines #1 107/127
Moonlighting#1 91/143
Moonlighting #2 71/163
Flyin Finn #1 51/183
RCC Couples Golf League
August 12
Early League Low Net
Don & Judy Paddock 67
Joe & Kathy Duchah 72
B. Holtzman & W. Pace 74
Dick Nofftz & Jan Johnson 74
Late League Low Net
Tom & Amy Laxton 67
Charlie & Cherei Laham 68
Jim & Mary Bloch 69
J. Plouff & D. Dumproppef 70
S. Denis & D. Edwards 70
RCC Women’s PM Golf League
August 13
Low Gross
Cheryl Tubbs
Ricki Berrell
Judy Paddock
Lori Bushong
Carrie Stafford
Low Net
Julie Bronson
Cindy Weibel
Marilyn Smith
Linda Cirilli
Low Putts
Julie Bronson
Cindy Weibel
Linda Lukowski
Chip Ins Hole
Pat Peterson 7
Cindy Weibel 9
Wednesday Suburban Horseshoe League
August 13
Standings
A Division W/L
Woodpecker 218/34
Twin Pines#2 213/39
River Street Tap 172/80
Country Bar 162/90
River Street Pinkies 92/162
B Division W/L
Flyin Finn #2 154/98
Cresent Corners 145/107
Twin Pines #1 122/130
Moonlighting#1 102/150
Moonlighting #2 74/178
Flyin Finn #1 58/194
Northwoods Men’s League
August 13
Low Gross
Dan Lundberg 35
Todd Terzinski 37
Eugene Gilman 38
Dennis Schulz 39
Ron Johnson 39
Erik Matson 40
John Zierden 41
Trent Coppenger 42
Low Net
Dennis Schulz 31
Hank Dervetski 32
Dan Lundberg 32
Ron Johnson 33
John Zierden 33
Trent Coppenger 34
Todd Terzinski 34
Steve Dahlquist 34
Dale Gaber 35
Erik Matson 35
Eugene Gilman 35
Birdies Hole
Jeff Scandin 3
Tom McDonald 3
Jeff Brock 3
Dan Lundberg 3
Kris Fiszer 4
Jeff Brock 4
Erik Matson 5
Leon Kroening 6
Eugene Gilman 8
Trent Coppenger 9
Hank Dervetski 9
Eugene Gilman 9
Todd Terzinski 9
Pinewood Couples Golf League
August 14
Low Gross Men
Mark Hendrickson 38
Perry Schuette 40
Roger Smith 40
Tom Plewa 40
Kyle Adams 40
Bill Hull 41
Low Gross Women
Val Mesun 43
Pauline Underhill 47
Paula Fleury 48
Cindy Olsofska 50
Kathie Woodford 51
Lynn Karle 52
Low Net Men
Mark Hendrickson 30
Perry Schuette 32
Roger Smith 33
Tom Plewa 33
Mike Stanley 33
Kyle Adams 33
Low Net Women
Pauline Underhill 29
Val Mesun 30
Mary Kruse 30
Kathie Woodford 34
Lynn Karle 35
Birdies Hole
Mark Hendrickson 2,5
Bill Hull 3
Tom Plewa 6
Mike Stanley 7
Val Mesun 4
Pauline Underhill 8
RCC Mens Golf League
August 14
Low Gross
Tim Kulhanek 34
Bill Kenealy 35
Bruce Carlson 36
Dan Labodda 36
Charlie Laham 36
Josh Thompson 36
Dale Bronson 37
Jim Kuczmarski 37
Low Net
Steve Agnoli 30
John Kucharski 31
Charlie Laham 31
Bill Kenealy 32
Jason Kuharske 32
Dan Labodda 32
Greg McElrone 32
Josh Thompson 32
Dale Bronson 33
Bruce Carlson 33
Kendall Karpf 33
Jim Kuczmarski 33
Craig Kuehl 33
Tim Kulhanek 33
Breecher Skinner 33
Birdies Hole
Josh Thompson 1,2
Jake Nelson 1
Nate Shrock 1
Dale Bronson 2
John Kucharski 2
Jerry Zunk 4
Greg Edwards 5
Ken Kunda 5
Dan Labodda 5
Pete Otis 5
Dennis Passmore 5
Jack Sorensen 5
Joe Sturzl 5
Steve Agnoli 6
John Cirilli 7
Cliff Dahl 7
Rocky Delap 7
Joe Flanders 7
Mark Gutteter 7
Dick Belliveau 8
Bruce Carlson 8
Bruce Ginzl 8
Tony Hansen 8
Jim Jeschke 8
Jesse Spiegelhoff 1,2
Tim Kulhanek 1,5,7,9
Jim Kuczmarski 3,5,6
Bill Kenealy 5,7
Don Paddock 5,8
Charlie Laham 5,6,7
Northwood Paper Mill Golf League
August 14
A Division
Low Gross
Josh Willis 35
Eugene Gilman 39
Bill McKenzie 39
Dennis Schulz 42
Jake Hunter 42
Tim Knoech 44
Kevin Jerman 44
Dennis Rhode 46
Low Net
Josh Willis 34
Jesse Hageny 34
Dennis Schulz 36
Bill McKenzie 36
Tom Bellile 36
Eugene Gilman 36
John Nixon 36
Jake Hunter 37
B Division
Low Gross
Tom Franke 40
Don Ristow 42
Tim Fortier 43
Jim Combs 46
Mike Moore 47
Pat Rausch 49
Dan Luse 50
Jack Chariton 50
Low Net
Don Ristow 29
Nate Engleman 30
Jack Chariton 31
Tim Fortier 32
Tom Franke 33
Jim Combs 34
Mike Rawlsky 37
Lee Hueckstaedt 37
Thursday Night Country Horseshoes League
August 14
A Division W/L
Woodpecker # 2 202/50
River Street Tap # 1 179/73
Woodpecker # 1 164/88
Twin Pine’s # 1 132/120
Country Bar # 1 131/121
Fisher’s Resort 135/117
B Division W/L
Spencer’s Den 193/59
Henkel’s Town Pump 145/107
Crescent Corners 126/126
Bailey’s Town & Country 115/137
Twin Pine’s # 3 102/150
Country Bar # 2 80/172
Twin Pine’s # 2 60/192
Pinewood Country Club Men’s League
August 19
Low Gross
Dave Arneson 39
Mike Fleury 40
Mike Karle 40
Tom Felch 40
John Houghton 40
Chad Curtis 41
Brian Schmelling 41
Low Net
Gary Stenz 30
Mike Karle 30
Lyle Kuckkan 32
Mike Fleury 33
Dave Arneson 33
Chad Curtis 33
Harvey Harder 33
Dave Robinson 33
Gary Gundlach 34
Tom Felch 34
Brian Schmelling 34
Birdies Hole
Tom Felch 10
Chad Curtis 11
John Houghton 11
Mike Nieuwenhuis 13
George Miller 14
Tom Heather 14
Butch Seeger 14
Dave Arneson 14
Harvey Harder 16
Gary Gundlach 16
Brian Schmelling 18
Ken Winnicki 18
Pinewood Tuesday Ladies Golf League
August 19
Low Gross
Val Mesun 45
Low Net
Mary Ann Henrichs 30
Low Putts
Judie Arneson 15
Birdies Hole
Judie Arneson 3
Mary Ann Henrichs 3
Closest to Pin on Drive Hole
Judie Arneson 3
Closest Chip Hole
Paula Fleury 9
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.