Sports Central
Northwood Ladies League
July 15
Low Gross
Kathy Lueck 47
Carole Zierden 48
Kathy Lundberg 49
Candy Strand 49
Low Net
Kathy Lueck 33
Sue Wallace 34
Bev Burke 35
Kathy Lundberg 35
Low Putts
Romelle Vandervest 12
Carole Zierden 16
Linda Grzesik 16
Diane Micke 16
Kathy Lueck 16
Jen Hoffman 16
Candy Strand 16
Birdies Hole
Romelle Vandervest 3
Kathy Lundberg 3
Chip-ins Hole
Romelle Vandervest 1,3
Candy Strand 5
Northwoods Men’s League
July 16
Low Gross
Don Spengler 37
Josh Willis 37
Dan Lundberg 38
Chad Sammons 39
Eugene Gilman 39
Todd Terzinski 39
Dave Frasier 39
Jayme VanZile 40
Brian Kurtz 40
Low Net
Hank Dervetski 29
Leon Kroening 32
Dick Wagner 32
Don Spengler 32
Chad Sammons 32
Chuck Gilman 33
Ed Wales 33
Brian Kurtz 34
Dan Lundberg 35
Dave Frasier 35
Wednesday Suburban Horseshoe League
July 16
Standings
Division A W/L
Woodpecker 152/28
Twin Pines#2 149/31
River Street Tap 125/55
Country Bar 121/59
River Street Pinkies 80/100
Division B W/L
Flyin Finn #2 110/70
Cresent Corners 96/84
Twin Pines #1 88/92
Moonlighting#1 79/101
Moonlighting #2 59/121
Flyin Finn #1 21/159
Pinewood Country Club Couples League
July 17
Low Gross Men
Kyle Adams 38
Roger Smith 41
Mike Fleury 42
Dave Arneson 43
Perry Schuette 43
Low Gross Women
Paula Fleury 43
Cindy Olsofska 46
Chris Flannery 49
Lynn Karle 51
Coleen Weinbauer 51
Kathie Woodford 51
Val Mesun 51
Low Net Men
Kyle Adams 31
Joe Weinbauer 32
Roger Smith 34
Low Net Women
Sue Adams 33
Kathie Woodford 32
Mary Sommers 32
Chris Flannery 31
Sharon Casey 31
Lynn Karle 33
Helen Webster 34
Cindy Olsofska 35
Paula Fleury 35
Birdies Men Hole
Nick Cleveland 1
Jerry Laux 3
Dave Arneson 6
Roger Smith 7
Birdies Women Hole
Mary Sommers 3
Coleen Weinbauer 8
Thursday Night Country Horseshoe League
July 17
Standings
Division A W/L
Woodpecker # 2 141/39
Woodpecker # 1 115/65
River Street Tap # 1 126/54
Twin Pine’s # 1 93/87
Fisher’s Resort 103/77
Country Bar # 1 100/80
Division B W/L
Spencer’s Den 136/44
Henkel’s Town Pump 103/77
Crescent Corners 94/86
Bailey’s Town & Country 87/93
Twin Pine’s # 3 73/107
Country Bar # 2 53/127
Twin Pine’s # 2 36/144
Northwood Paper Mill Golf League
July 17
Division A
Low Gross
Don Spengler 36
Josh Willis 38
Pat Hunter 39
Kevin Jerman 40
Jake Hunter 43
Hank Dervetski 43
Dennis Schulz 44
Low Net
Don Spengler 30
Jesse Hageny 30
Hank Dervetski 32
Kevin Jerman 32
Tom McDonald 33
Pat Hunter 35
Ed Wales 35
Division B
Low Gross
Tom Franke 43
Jim Combs 45
Don Ristow 46
Mike Moore 46
Kevin Cibulka 48
Tim Fortier 49
Skip Dulin 49
Low Net
Mike Hersey 30
Jim Combs 33
Don Ristow 33
Bruce Thompson 35
Tom Franke 36
Bob Petonquet 36
Mike Rawlsky 36
RCC Men’s League
July 17
Low Gross
Gary Cirilli 35
Tony Hansen 36
Gary Giessel 37
Tim Kulhanek 37
Arlyn Loomans 37
Jesse Spiegelhoff 37
Bill Kenealy 38
Jason Kugarske 38
Don Stroede 38
Low Net
Steve Schiek 29
Cliff Dahl 30
Tony Hansen 30
Gary Giessel 31
Jason Kuharske 31
Jeff Plouff 31
John Riopel 31
Al Steinmetz 31
John Fixmer 32
Dennis Herrmann 32
Tom Hogan 32
Ken Johnson 32
Todd McEdowney 32
Jesse Speigelhoff 32
Brad Widule 32
George Baksic 33
Dick Belliveau 33
Gary Cirilli 33
Scott Denis 33
Gene Gaber 33
Jim Jeschke 33
Ken Schmidt 33
Del Smith 33
Birdies Hole
George Baksic 1
Jom Bloch 1
Mike Carlson 1
Greg Edwards 1
Pat Marquart 1
Don Stroede 1
Casey Weibel 1
Greg McElrone 2
Jesse Spiegelhoff 4
Bill Kenealy 5
Pat Marquart 5
Dale Mooney 5
Pete Otis 5
Steve Schiek 5
Doug Bouffiou 8
Dale Bronson 8
Brad Kowieski 8
Jason Kuharske 8
Dan Labodda 8
Alan Olds 8
Dan Tvedten 8
Mike Schiek 9
Arlyn Loomans 1,4
Kendal Karpf 1,7
Rocky Delap 1,5,8
Gary Giessel 1,5,9
Gary Cirilli 4,5,9
John Riopel 5,6
Tony Hansen 6,7
Todd McEldowney 6,8
Pinewood Country Club Men’s League
July 22
Low Gross
Tom Felch 41
Dave Arneson 42
Mike Fleury 43
Roger Smith 43
Ken Winnicki 43
Tom Plewa 43
Jim Pelenycha 43
John Houghton 43
Low Net
Dave Robinson 31
Tom McEwen 32
Dave Arneson 33
Scott Adams 33
Roger Smith 34
Mike Fleury 35
Birdies Hole
Dave Robinson 11
John Jeschke 12
Jason Kral 14
Pinewood Country Club Ladies League
July 22
Low Gross
Paula Fleury 42
Low Net
Kathie Woodford 32
Low Putts
Paula Fleury 16
Birdies Hole
Lynn Karle 6,8
Sue Wellnitz 7
Chip Ins Hole
Lynn Karle 6
Pauline Underhill 6
Longest Putt Hole
Judy Lehman 9
Closest Chip Hole
Nancy Pallin 1
Top Teams for the Season
Hamers/Henrichs 1st
Fryar/Woodford 2nd
Mesun/Schneider 3rd
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.