Sports Central
Thursday Night Country Horseshoe League
June 5
A Division Standings W/L
Woodpecker 2 56/16
Woodpecker 1 50/22
River Street Tap 1 48/24
Country Bar 1 39/33
Twin Pines 1 36/36
Fisher’s Resort 33/39
B Division Standings W/L
Spencer’s Den 60/12
Henkel’s Town and Pump 45/27
Bailey’s Town and Country 42/20
Crescent Corners 40/32
Twin Pines 3 30/42
Twin Pines 2 14/58
Country Bar 2 11/61
Results Wins
Woodpecker 2 18
Country Bar 1 0
Twin Pines 1 3
Woodpecker 1 15
Fisher’s Resort 5
River Street Tap 1 13
Spencer’s Den 18
Bye 0
Country Bar 2 2
Crescent Corners 16
Henkel’s Town Pump 14
Twin Pines 3 4
Bailey’s Town and Country 15
Twin Pines 2 3
Northwoods Ladies League
June 3
Low Gross
Cis Baker 49
Kathy Lueck 49
Des Dahlquist 49
Linda Grzesik 50
Susan Jurries 50
Romelle Vandervest 51
Low Net
Carol Price 34
Kathy Lueck 35
Jan Torbenson 35
Cis Baker 37
Linda Grzesik 37
Roxy Coppenger 37
Lynn Kielhold 37
Low Putts
Elsa Burke 12
Laurie Pohnl 15
Rhinelander Country Club Women’s PM
June 3
Low Gross
Judy Paddock 42
Kathy Riopel 46
Cherie Laham 47
Low Net
Judy Paddock 29
Robin Kenealy 31
Amy Laxton 32
Low Putts
Sharann Schoppe 13
Robin Kenealy 13
Judy Paddock 13
Birdies Hole
Judy Paddock 5
Four Person Best Ball
SanDee Bosi, Jan Johnson, Kasha Flanders, Amy Laxton 25
Julie Bronson, Cherie Laham, Marilyn Smith, Catherine Bartholow 26
Rhinelander Country Club Couples League
June 3
Early League Low Net
Berry Holtzman and Wanda Pace 69
Don and Judy Paddock 73
Gene and Bernice Gaber 73
Ron and SanDee Bosi 74
John and Joan Kucharski 74
Del and Marilyn Smith 74
Late League Low Net
Dale and Julie Bronson 67
Bill and Robin Kenealy 68
Charlie and Cheri Laham 68
Gary and Linda Cirilli 69
Rhinelander Country Club Men’s League
June 5
Low Gross
Tim Kulhanek 34
Rocky Delap 35
Bill Kenealy 35
Jim Kuczmarski 35
Charlie Laham 35
Low Net
Jim Kuczmarski 22
Charlie Laham 29
Joe Sturzl 29
George Baksic 30
Pinewood Country Club Couples League
June 5
Low Gross Men
John Jeschke 40
Mike Fleury 41
Bill Hull 41
Mark Hendrickson 41
Low Gross Women
Paula Fleury 43
Val Mesun 44
Cindy Olsofska 46
Coleen Weinbauer 48
Low Net Men
John Jeschke 31
Bill Hull 33
Norm Mesun 34
Scott Adams 34
Low Net Women
Val Mesun 31
Cindy Olsofska 33
Carol Schneider 34
Coleen Weinbauer 36
Karen Beckman 36
Birdies Hole
Roger Smith 2
Pinewood Country Club Men’s League
June 10
Low Gross
Ken Winnicki 39
Bill Hull 40
Tom Felch 40
Dick Beckman 42
Steve Morrell 43
Mike Fleury 43
John Robinson 43
Low Net
Bill Pritchard 31
Jerry Laux 32
Bill Hull 33
Dave Walters 34
Birdies Hole
Ken Winnicki 13,16
John Olson 10
John Robinson 13
Brian Teske 13
Bill Hull 14
Tom Felch 14
Bill Pritchard 16
Lyle Kuckkan 16
Perry Schuette 17
Terry Berndt 18
Pinewood Country Club Ladies Golf League
June 10
Low Gross
Paula Fleury 43
Low Net
Lynn Karle 29
Low Putts
Paula Fluery 15
Northwoods Paper Mill Golf League
June 5
A Division Low Gross
Josh Willis 36
Eugene Gilman 36
Pat Hunter 39
Justin Kreisel 40
Tim Knoeck 41
B Division Low Gross
Tom Franke 41
Tim Fortier 42
Dan Luse 45
Mike Rawlsky 46
Tim Sorenson 47
A Division Low Net
Eugene Gilman 33
Tim Knoeck 34
Hank Dervetski 34
Justin Kreisel 34
Josh Willis 35
B Division Low Net
Mike Rawlsky 30
Tim Fortier 31
Tom Franke 32
Tim Sorenson 33
Jim Combs 33
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.