Sports Central
Rhinelander Women’s Dart League
January 14
Standings Wins
Bucketheads 116
Sacketts Bar 99
Birchwood 1 91
Jailhouse 3 73
Birchwood 2 69
Country Bar 69
Moonlighting 68
Quade’s Place 66
Big Daddy’s 62
Jailhouse 2 57
Knight Gallery 55
Jailhouse 1 33
Rhinelander Mixed Dart League
January 14
Standings Wins
Bucketheads 178
Sammy Jr’s 163
River Street 2 134
River Street 1 131
Crescent Corners 129
Moonlighting 2 111
Moonlighting 1 107
Spencer’s Den 91
Jailhouse 68
River Street 3 68
Big Daddy’s 44
Tuesday Ladies Friendly Bowling League
January 14
Game
Judy Bloomquist 245
Linda Syvertsen 229
Susie Erickson 226
Joey Tess 225
Cory Hoffmann 224
Vicki Larson 214
Carolyn Jolin 204
Sue Soderberg 204
Series
Linda Syvertsen 630
Cory Hoffmann 620
Judy Bloomquist 603
Carolyn Jolin 599
Sue Soderberg 590
Vicki Larson 584
Joey Tess 567
Susie Erickson 564
Ladies One On One Pool League
January 14
Standings W/L
Madays Fish Trap 3/0
Cockatiels One 3/0
Walleye Lodge 2/1
Cockatiels Two 1/2
Prairie Rapids 0/3
Bearskin Inn 0/3
Schaefer’s Wharf bye
Rhinelander Women’s Pool League
January 15
Standings W/L
Division A
Northwoods Hideaway 88/26
Wayne’s Place 72/42
Flyin’ Finn 69/45
Birchwood Lodge 61/53
Sackett’s 57/57
Spencer’s Den #2 51/63
Sunset Junction #2 51/60
Sunset Junction #1 49/62
Spencer’s Den #1 48/66
Big Daddy’s 45/69
Division B
Sammy Jr’s #1 86/31
Knight Gallery #2 84/33
Bucketheads 68/49
McNaughton Pub 67/50
Fisher’s Resort 64/53
River St. Tap 56/61
Broker’s 49/56
Quade’s Our Place 49/68
Rocky’s Roadhouse 48/69
Moonlighting 45/72
Sammy Jr’s #2 32/76
Harshaw Men’s Pool League
January 16
Standings Wins
Division 1
Town Pump (1) 96
Ten Point (4) 84
Ten Point (1) 79
Alpine (1) 75
Birch Lk. (4) 73
Birch Lk. (2) 68
Circle K (3) 66
Circle K (1) 48
Division 2
Birch Lk. (1) 87
Alpine (2) 80
Willow Wood 79
Ten Point (3) 77
Ten Point (2) 67
Birch Lk. (3) 65
Circle K (2) 61
Town Pump (2) 48
Men’s Pool League
January 16
Standings W/L
Green Division
Crescent Corners 1 100/26
Twin Pines 1 93/33
River Street Tap 2 84/33
Moonlighting 61/56
Spencer’s Den 2 51/66
Country Bar 48/78
Sunset Junction 1 38/79
Pine Harbor 36/90
Big Daddy’s 26/100
White Division
Town & Country 1 76/50
Pat’s 75/51
Crescent Corners 2 74/52
River Street Tap 1 70/47
Wayne’s 68/58
Town & Country 2 64/62
Twin Pines 2 54/63
Brokers 3 50/76
Jailhouse 2 36/90
Red Division
Fishers 1 81/45
Twin Pines 3 79/47
Sammy Jr’s 2 77/49
Bucketheads 71/55
Rocky’s 52/74
Sunset Junction 2 49/77
Birchwood 47/79
Our Place 46/80
Bucketheads 2 3/91
Blue Division
Northwoods Hideaway 87/39
Brokers 2 86/40
Fishers 2 74/52
Sammy Jr’s 3 70/56
Taj Mahall 64/62
Sammy Jr’s 1 62/64
Brokers 4 60/66
Jailhouse 1 53/73
Spencer’s Den 1 41/85
Saturday Junior Bowling League
January 18
Game – Girls
Mackenzie Bourcier 168
Miranda Maney 164
Katrina Blasius 163
Alexis Kriesel 142
Amelia Kofler 141
Emily Kriesel 129
Emalie Krueger 91
Alexa Adams 87
Series – Girls
Mackenzie Bourcier 474
Katrina Blasius 439
Miranda Maney 416
Emily Kriesel 358
Alexis Kriesel 335
Amelia Kofler 302
Alexa Adams 238
Emalie Krueger 233
Game – Boys
Darin Bloomquist 246
Sean Russell 235
Tommy Strauss 196
Brandon Bennis 188
Braeden Bell 168
Calvin Schneider 154
Brody Hageny 154
Joseph Timreck 150
Series – Boys
Darin Bloomquist 685
Sean Russell 643
Tommy Strauss 543
Braeden Bell 480
Brandon Bennis 445
Joseph Timreck 432
Brody Hageny 429
Calvin Scnheider 422
Hodag Bumper Bowling League
January 18
Game – Girls
Johanna Dellenbach 77
Series – Girls
Johanna Dellenbach 137
Game – Boys
Garrett Hull 101
Jesse McFadden 82
Series – Boys
Garrett Hull 180
Jesse McFadden 148
Saturday Oddballs Couples Bowling League
January 18
Game – Men
Josh Perlberg 300
Mike Cline 267
Ryan Kerver 257
Doug Bouffiou 246
Randy Dervetski 238
Tim Bacon 235
Brian Kube 227
Butch Klemick 225
Series – Men
Ryan Kerver 706
Josh Perlberg 705
Doug Bouffiou 643
Brian Kube 635
Tim Bacon 620
Mike Cline 608
Butch Klemick 607
Nathan Shrock 607
Game – Women
MaryAnn Watt 193
Lynda Devine 192
Tina Frayer 182
Diane Klemick 181
Wanda Pace 171
Trish Shrick 165
Stacy Schickert 163
Kathleen Woller 162
Series – Women
Lynda Devine 517
MaryAnn Watt 507
Wanda Pace 493
Diane Klemick 489
Stacy Schickert 474
Toni Schickert 457
Kris Stroede 432
Tina Frayer 424
Mixed Couples Pool League
January 19
Standings W/L
Division 1
Crescent Corners 67/ 32
Fisher’s 1 54/45
Wayne’s Place 54/45
Spencer’s Den 2 44/55
Sunset Jct 1 37/62
Division 2
Sunset Jct 2 63/36
Sammy Jr. 63/36
Twin Pines 55/44
Fisher’s 2 51/48
Bucketheads 49/50
Spencer’s Den 1 46/53
Northwoods Hdwy 45/54
Monday Night Pool League
January 20
Standings Wins
Division A
Crescent Corner I 157
River Street Tap 138
Sammy’s I 137
Big Daddy’s 115
Pumpettes 103
Zadnik’s I 95
Circle K 91
Quade’s Place 82
Sunset Junction II 43
Division B
Town & Country 148
Sammy’s II 134
Zadnik’s II 118
Alpine 106
Sackett’s 99
Jailhouse 96
Moonlighting 96
Robie’s Place 78
Sunset Junction I 71
Monday Morning ladies League
January 20
Game
Judy Bloomquist 266
Ann Levijoki 212
Vicki Larson 209
Nancy Nebgen 204
Diana Densow 193
Sherri Schilleman 182
Cindy Skinner 179
Jan Wege 169
Series
JudyBloomquist 671
Vicki Larson 565
Ann Levijoki 542
Sherri Schilleman 531
Nancy Nebgen 525
Cindy Skinner 516
Diana Densow 488
Christine Jenkins 473
Tuesday ladies Friendly League
January 21
Game
Barb Krueger 224
Carolyn Jolin 223
Venette Tess 220
Vicki Larson 214
Joey Tess 205
Cory Hoffmann 201
Susie Erickson 201
Alice Conwell 201
Series
Carolyn Jolin 584
Cory Hoffmann 582
Barb Krueger 575
Judy Bloomquist 566
Karen Bourcier 564
Joey Tess 562
Venette Tess 553
Susie Erickson 546
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.