Sports Central
Monday Night Pool League
December 9
Division A Wins
Crescent Corner I 112
Sammy’s I 94
River Street Tap 89
Big Daddy’s 75
Pumpettes 68
Quade’s Place 67
Zadnik’s I 60
Circle K 59
Sunset Junction II 27
Division B Wins
Sammy’s II 107
Town & Country 98
Zadnik’s II 75
Alpine 72
Moonlighting 71
Jailhouse 69
Sackett’s 66
Robie’s Place 46
Sunset Junction I 46
Ladies Friendly League
December 10
Game
Linda Syvertsen 234
Sue Soderberg 214
Lynda Devine 214
Carolyn Jolin 204
Susie Erickson 203
Karen Bourcier 202
Joey Tess 202
Donna Beiler 201
Series
Linda Syvvertsen 673
Sue Soderberg 569
Karen Bourcier 567
Joey Tess 559
Susie Erickson 558
Alice Conwell 541
Donna Beiler 518
Jennie Jaskie 513
Tuesday Ladies Friendly League
December 17
Game
Sue Soderberg 258
Carolyn Jolin 242
Judy Bloomquist 232
Venette Tess 225
Sherri Schilleman 210
Joey Tess 205
Linda Syvertsen 204
Jennie Jaskie 200
Series
Judy Bloomquist 623
VenetteTess 606
Linda Syvertsen 595
Sue Soderberg 591
Carolyn Jolin 587
Joey Tess 583
Karen Bourcier 557
Christine Jenkins 537
Ladies One On One Pool League
December 10
Standings W/L
Madays Fish Trap 28/5
Walleye Lodge 21/9
Cockatiels Two 18/12 bye
Bearskin Inn 14/16
Prairie Rapids 12/21
Schaefer’s Wharf 10.5/19.5
Cockatiels One 4.5/25.5
Harshaw Women’s Pool League
December 10
Standings
Scott/Dee’s 53
Ten Pt. Doctors 52
Circle K 46
Ten Pt. Too 42
Birch Lake 39
Black Sheep 38
Rhinelander Women’s Pool League
December 11
Division A W/L
Northwoods Hideaway 67/20
Flyin’ Finn 55/32
Wayne’s Place 54/36
Birchwood Lodge 47/40
Sackett’s 43/44
Big Daddy’s 40/47
Spencer’s Den #2 40/47
Sunset Junction #1 35/52
Sunset Junction #2 35/43
Spencer’s Den #1 32/46
Division B W/L
Sammy Jr’s #1 68/22
Knight Gallery #2 65/25
Bucketheads 55/35
McNaughton Pub 51/39
Fisher’s Resort 50/40
River St. Tap 43/47
Broker’s 40/47
Quade’s Our Place 38/52
Rocky’s Roadhouse 36/54
Moonlighting 34/56
Sammy Jr’s #2 23/67
Harshaw Men’s Pool League
December 12
Division 1
Town Pump (1) 75
Ten Point (4) 64
Ten Point (1) 62
Alpine (1) 57
Birch Lk. (4) 52
Circle K (3) 50
Birch Lk. (2) 45
Circle K (1) 35
Division 2
Birch Lk. (1) 64
Willow Wood 60
Alpine (2) 59
Ten Point (3) 58
Birch Lk. (3) 49
Circle K (2) 47
Ten Point (2) 47
Town Pump (2) 41
Mixed Couples Pool League
December 12
Standings W/L
Green Division
Crescent Corners 1 69/21
Twin Pines 1 68/22
River Street Tap 2 64/26
Moonlighting 50/40
Spencer’s Den 2 39/51
Country Bar 36/54
Sunset Junction 1 29/61
Pine Harbor 26/64
Big Daddy’s 19/71
White Division
Town & Country 1 57/33
Pat’s 56/34
Wayne’s 54/36
Crescent Corners 2 50/40
River Street Tap 1 49/41
Town & Country 2 45/45
Twin Pines 2 41/49
Brokers 3 35/55
Jailhouse 23/67
Red Division
Sammy Jr’s 2 61/29
Fishers 1 57/33
Twin Pines 3 55/35
Bucketheads 53/37
Sunset Junction 2 38/52
Rocky’s 35/55
Birchwood 34/56
Our Place 31/59
Elbo Room 24/66
Blue Division
Brokers 2 61/29
Elbo Room 1 60/30
Fishers 2 51/39
Sammy Jr’s 3 49/41
Sammy Jr’s 1 45/45
Brokers 4 44/46
Taj Mahall 44/46
Jailhouse 1 37/53
Spencer’s Den 1 31/59
Mixed Couples Pool League
December 15
Division 1
Crescent Corners 44/19
Fisher’s 1 50/22
Wayne’s Place 40/32
Spencer’s Den 2 33/39
Sunset Jct 1 25/47
Division 2
Sunset Jct 2 48/24
Sammy Jr’s 46/26
Twin Pines 41/31
Fisher’s 2 35/37
Bucketheads 34/38
Spencer’s Den 1 33/39
Northwoods Hdwy 27/45
Monday Night Pool League
December 16
Total Wins
Division A
Crescent Corner I 124
Sammy’s I 101
River Street Tap 97
Big Daddy’s 82
Pumpettes 72
Zadnik’s I 72
Quade’s Place 67
Circle K 63
Sunset Junction II 30
Division B
Town & Country 113
Sammy’s II 107
Zadnik’s II 83
Moonlighting 83
Sackett’s 80
Alpine 79
Jailhouse 77
Sunset Junction I 49
Robie’s Place 46
Monday Morning Ladies Bowling League
December 16
Game
Nancy Nebgen 223
Sherri Schilleman 204
Vicki Larson 194
Diane Goslin 192
Lois Kasmarek 182
Donna Beiler 180
Sharon Cline 180
Diana Densow 180
Series
Nancy Nebgen 558
Vicki Larson 545
Sherri Schilleman 540
Diane Goslin 504
Sharon Cline 499
Diana Densow 496
Christine Jenkins 483
Ann Levijoki 463
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.