Sports Central
Hodag Mens Keglers Bowling League
September 30
High Game
Jeff Plouff 300
Mike Bourcier 279
Eric Lapczynski 268
Ken Winnicki 268
High Series
Eric Lapczynski 793
Matt Boone 760
Glen Lasowski 720
Mike Bourcier 714
Jake Schilleman 700
Ladies One on One Pool League
October 1
Standings
Team W/L
Cockatiels Two 6/0
Bearskin Inn 4/2
Walleye Lodge 3/3
Madays Fish Trap 3/0 bye
Cockatiels One 1/5
Schaefer’s Wharf 1/5
Prairie Rapids 0/6
Rhinelander Women’s Pool League
October 2
Standings
Division A W/L
Northwoods Hideaway 14/4
Sackett’s 11/7
Sunset Junction#1 11/4
Spencer’s Den#1 10/8
Wayne’s Place 10/8
Flyin’ Finn 8/10
Sunset Junction#2 8/7
Birchwood Lodge 7/11
Big Daddy’s 6/12
Spencer’s Den#2 6/12
BYE 0/12
Division B W/L
Sammy Jr’s#1 16/2
McNaughton Pub 12/6
Fisher’s Resort 10/8
Knight Gallery#2 10/8
River St. Tap 10/8
Broker’s 9/9
Rocky’s Roadhouse 9/9
Bucketheads 8/10
Quade’s Our Place 8/10
Sammy Jr’s#2 6/12
Moonlighting 3/15
Wednesday Tavern Bowling League
October 2
High Games
Brad Bessert 268
Greg Schilleman 267
Pan Pan Strauss 259
Tim Richards 257
Pat Cleveland 254
High Series
AJ Wege 746
Pan Pan Strauss 717
Tony Shaltis 713
Gregg Schilleman 682
Brad Bessert 676
Thursday Mens Commercial Bowling League
October 3
High Games
Nathan Russell 278
Trent Coppenger 257
AJ Wege 246
Ryan Kerver 245
Bob Petonquot 237
High Series
Nathan Russell 727
AJ Wege 712
Josh Bougie 669
Ryan Kerver 653
Bob Petonquot 649
Girls Night Out Bowling League
October 3
High Games
Jen Schutte 217
Linda Syvertsen 208
Sherri Schilleman 203
Sharon Cline 191
Gerry Van Harpen 188
High Series
Linda Syvertsen 578
Sherri Schilleman 565
Jen Schuette 526
Venette Tess 513
Denise Counter 508
Monday Night Pool League
October 7
Total Wins
Division A
Crescent Corner#1 13
Circle K 9
Quade’s Place 8
Zadnik’s#1 8
Pumpettes 7
Big Daddy’s 7
Sammy’s#1 6
River Street Tap 6
Sunset Junction#2 2
Division B
Moonlighting 11
Zadnik’s#2 10
Sammy’s#2 10
Robie’s Place 9
Sackett’s 9
Sunset Junction#1 6
Town & Country 5
Alpine 5
Jailhouse 4
Monday Morning Ladies League
October 7
Game
Diane Densow 221
Vicki Larson 212
Diane Goslin 209
Nancy Nebgen 202
Christine Jenkins 191
Ann Levijoki 190
Linda Garber 188
Sherri Schilleman 183
Series
Vicki Larson 545
Ann Levijoki 544
Nancy Nebgen 531
Christine Jenkins 526
Diane Densow 525
Sherri Schilleman 522
Sharon Cline 512
Cindy Sklinner 487
Tuesday Ladies Friendly League
October 8
Game
Joey Tess 238
Vicki Larson 223
Judy Bloomquist 213
Susie Erickson 211
Karen Bourcier 204
Jan Wege 199
MaryAnn Kipper 199
Diane Goslin 196
Series
Joey Tess 624
Vicki Larson 606
Judy Bloomquist 579
Susie Erickson 561
Carolyn Jolin 540
Karen Bourcier 529
Sue Jarvis 529
Christine Jenkins 510
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.