Sports Central
Junior Bowling League
Oct. 13
Game-Boys Score
Justin Cline 253
Darin Bloomquist 219
Tommy Strauss 215
Braeden Bell 195
Alix Selig 178
Series Score
Justin Cline 691
Darin Bloomquist 565
Braeden Bell 503
Tommy Strauss 466
Alix Selig 1424
Game-Girls Score
Kimmy Czekus 179
Bailey Nebgen 164
Jennifer Sheppo 143
Mackenzie Bourcier 134
Emily Kriesel 133
Series Score
Kimmy Czekus 458
Mackenzie Bourcier 395
Bailey Nebgen 388
Emily Kriesel 377
Jennifer Sheppo 358
Monday Morning Bowling League
Oct. 15
Game Score
Nancy Nebgen 231
Vicki Larson 214
Diane Goslin 203
JoAnn Swomai 193
Diana Densow 187
Series Score
Nancy Nebgen 595
Vicki Larson 578
Diana Densow 526
Diane Goslin 513
Jan Wege 511
Tuesday Ladies Bowling League
Oct. 16
Game Score
Cory Hoffmann 245
Judy Bloomquist 220
Christine Jenkins 206
Venette Tess 203
Carolyn Jolin 202
Series Score
Cory Hoffmann 650
Judy Bloomquist 578
Lori Philbrick 570
Toni Schickert 551
Sue Soderburg 550
Girls Night Out Bowling League
Oct. 11
Game Score
Sharon Cline 233
Sherri Schilleman 223
Jen Schuette 221
Karen Bourcier 214
Gerry Van Harpen 201
Series Score
Sharon Cline 585
Jen Schuette 583
Karen Bourcier 562
Gerry Van Harpen 528
Anna Levijoki 522
Wednesday Tavern Bowling League
Oct. 10
Game Score
Joel Shaltis 288
AJ Wege 278
Brian Bloomquist 268
Pat Cleveland 268
Luke Lee 259
Brad Bessert 258
Series Score
Tony Shaltis 721
Pat Cleveland 715
AJ Wege 713
Glenn Lasowski 698
Larry Drexler 695
Thursday Men’s Commercial Bowling League
Oct. 11
Game Score
Denny Roberts 267
Scott Soder 266
Jim Einertson Jr. 259
Roger Stuempges 258
Bob McGeshick 257
Series Score
Denny Roberts 728
Bob McGeshick 707
Scott Soder 694
AJ Wege 679
Ron Jablonski 653
Bumper Bowling League
Oct. 13
Game-Boys Score
Dylan Shefveland 77
Ethan Huber 75
Caleb Luce 65
Mario Garcia 59
Garrett Hull 51
Series Score
Dylan Shefveland 144
Ethan Huber 141
Caleb Luce 128
Garrett Hull 96
Game-Girls Score
Emalie Krueger 96
Abi Winnicki 78
Austyn Iwen 78
Sophia Turner 72
Series Score
Emalie Krueger 163
Abi Winnicki 152
Austyn Iwen 144
Sophia Turner 136
Saturday Oddball Bowling League
Oct. 13
Game-Men Score
Jeff Plouff 300
Jeff Blasius 268
Mitch Kostrova 257
Nick Plouff 257
Nathan Shrock 243
Series Score
Nick Plouff 747
Jeff Plouff 696
Jeff Blasius 686
Nathan Shrock 666
Mitch Kostrova 613
Game-Women Score
Tina Johnson 225
Beth Plouff 193
Niki Kostrova 192
Diane Klemick 183
Mary Burback 181
Series Score
Tina Johnson 594
Niki Kostrova 528
Beth Plouff 514
Diane Klemick 509
Lynda Devine 457
Harshaw Men’s Pool League
Oct. 11
Division 1 Score
Birch Lake 1 24
Alpine 1 23
Ten Point 3 22
Ten Point 1 21
Town Pump 1 19
Birch Lake 2 13
Circle K 3 12
Circle K 1 10
Division 2 Score
Birch Lake 4 26
Ten Point 4 20
Circle K 2 19
Birch Lake 3 18
Ten Point 2 18
Alpine 2 17
Town Pump 2 17
Hazelhurst Pub 5
Rhinelander Women’s Pool League
Oct. 10
Division A Score
Bucketheads 21
NW Hideaway 20
Broker’s 18
Quade’s Place 9
Flyin Finn 12
McNaughton Pub 12
River St. Tap 12
Wayne’s Place 12
Sunset Junction 1 10
Moonlighting 8
Beachcomber 2 3
Division B Score
Knight Gallery 2 22
Beachcomber 1 18
Knight Galley 1 17
Sammy Jr’s. 1 17
Sunset Junction 2 17
Fisher’s Resort 15
Sammy Jr’s. 2 14
Big Daddy’s 10
Spencer’s Den 2 10
Sackett’s Bar 8
Spencer’s Den 1 5
Rhinelander Men’s Pool League
Oct. 11
Green Division
Twin Pines 1 13
Crescent Corners 2 13
Jailhouse 1 11
Flyin Finn 11
Circle K 10
Moonlighting 2 7
Twin Pines 2 6
Elbow Room 2 6
Sammy Jrs. 1 5
White Division
Wayne’s 14
Town & Country 2 10
Bucketheads 10
Brokers 4 10
Spencer’s Den 1 9
Pat’s 9
Speakeasy 8
Sammy Jr’s. 2 8
Town Pump 2
Red Division
Elbow Room 1 14
Bugsy’s 14
Twin Pines 3 13
Sunset Junction 2 9
Sammy Jr’s. 3 9
Sunset Junction 1 8
Our Place 8
Country Bar 6
Town & Country 1 5
Spencer’s Den 2 4
Blue Division
Crescent Corners 1 15
Rocky’s 11
Fisher’s 11
Birchwood 11
Sammy Jr’s. 4 9
Club 47 9
Broker’s 3 8
Big Daddy’s 6
Moonlighting 1 5
Jailhouse 2 5
WAMO Pool League
Oct. 2
Team Score
Bucketheads 16
Broker’s 13
Bugsy’s 11
Sammy’s Jrs.2 11
Sammy’s Jrs.1 9
Twin Pines 1 9
Birchwood 7
Moonlighting 2 7
Moonlighting 1 5
Twin Pines 2 5
Bucketheads 3
Mixed Couples Pool League
Oct. 14
Division 1
Fisher’s Resort 2 7
Sammy Jr.’s 6
Sunset Junciton 1 5
Spencer’s Den 2 4
Crescent Corners 3
Bucketheads 3
Beachcomber 1 2
Division 2
Beachcomber 2 6
Sunset Junction 2 6
River St. Tap 6
Twin Pines 5
Wayne’s Place 4
Fisher’s Resort 1 3
Spencer’s Den 1 3
Hwy. 8 Monday Pool League
Oct. 15
Division A
Moonlighting 19
Town & Country 19
Alpine 17
Sackett’s 13
Sammy Jr.s 2 12
Town Pump 1 10
Crescent Corner 1 8
Sunset Junction 2 7
Division B
River St. Tap 22
Crescent Corner 2 21
Quade’s Place 20
Circle K 18
Jailhouse 17
Pumpettes 13
Sammy’s 1 13
Sunset Junction 1 11
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.