11-6 Sports Central
Girl’s Night Out Bowling League
Oct. 20
High Game Score
Jen Schuette 236
Gerry Van Harpen 213
Marge Barnes 212
Tina Frayer 203
Colleen Zettler 193
High Series Score
Jen Schuette 574
Marge Barnes 574
Gerry Van Harpen 552
Sharon Cline 519
Tina Frayer 517
Colleen Zettler 512
Women’s Monday Morning Bowling
Oct. 31
High Game Score
Sherri Schilleman 228
Vicki Larson 225
Jan Wege 203
Liz Butler 202
Sharon Cline 202
High Series Score
Vicki Larson 648
Sherri Schilleman 587
Liz Butler 572
Jan Wege 565
Sharin Cline 542
Women’s Tuesday Friendly Bowling
Oct. 31
High Game Score
Judy Bloomquist 237
Vicki Larson 236
Jan Wege 224
Barb Krueger 221
Cory Hoffmann 219
High Series Score
Vicki Larson 641
Cory Hoffmann 614
Joey Tess 590
Barb Krueger 571
Judy Bloomquist 552
Toni Schickert 552
Hodag Keglers Bowling League
Oct. 31
High Game Score
Rick Larson 300
Mike Bourcier 300
Dan Westerhausen 278
Mike Luse 276
Jeff Plouff 269
Matt Boone 268
High Series Score
Rick Larson 814
Mike Bourcier 773
Doug Bouffiou 752
Greg Schilleman 730
Glenn Lasowski 719
Wednesday Tavern Bowling League
Oct. 26
High Game Score
Rick Larson 300
Mike Bourcier 279
Dick Bourcier 279
AJ Wege 279
Andrew Marko 279
Brian Hoff 269
Tim Richards 268
Tony Shaltis 268
Steve Kresal 267
High Series Score
Tim Richards 790
Rick Larson 785
Mike Bourcier 774
AJ Wege 755
Tony Shaltis 746
Thursday Men’s Commercial Bowling
Oct. 27 High Game Score
Nate Russell 279
Don Spengler 258
Matt Boone 258
Scott Soder 256
Denny Amans 247
Denny Roberts 246
AJ Wege 246
Tim Lundberg 246
High Series Score
Scott Soder 694
Jeremy Hill 693
AJ Wege 685
Matt Boone 673
Nate Russell 668
Saturday Bumper Bowling League
Oct. 29
High Game-Girls Score
Abi Winnicki 67
Sophia Tucker 51
High Series Score
Abi Winnicki 124
Sophia Turner 92
High Game-Boys Score
Mario Garcia 79
Caleb Shefveland 78
Alex Sommers 76
Ethan Huber 74
Dylan Shefveland 62
High Series Score
Caleb Shefveland 151
Alex Sommers 143
Ethan Huber 143
Mario Garcia 140
Evan Fredrick 119
Saturday Junior Bowling League
Oct. 29
High Game-Girls Score
Kimmy Czekus 225
Emily Kriesel 145
Bailey Nebgen 142
Mackenzie Bourcier 139
Charli Czekus 137
High Series Score
Kimmy Czekus 594
Bailey Nebgen 378
Emily Kriesel 357
Mackenzie Bourcier 356
Bethany Stilbrink 340
High Game-Boys Score
Darin Bloomquist 194
Tommy Strauss 186
Justin Cline 161
Chris Anderson 156
Christopher Connors 148
High Series Score
Darin Bloomquist 561
Chris Anderson 471
Justin Cline 443
Chris Anderson 426
Christopher Connors 388
Saturday Oddball Bowling League
Oct. 29
High Game-Women Score
Elisabeth Plouff 214
Shannan Barker 202
Tina Frayer 191
Mary Ann Watt 183
Diane Klemick 182
High Series Score
Elisabeth Plouff 555
Diane Klemick 520
Tina Frayer 514
Lynda Devine 513
Shannan Barker 488
High Game-Men Score
Jeff Blasius 268
Randy Dervetski 255
Jeff Plouff 254
John Olson 259
Butch Klemick 245
High Series Score
Jeff Blasius 706
Nick Plouff 686
John Olson 680
Jeff Plouff 665
Randy Dervetski 642
Harshaw Men’s Pool League
Oct. 27
Teams Wins
Birch Lake 1 35
Birch Lake 4 35
Town Pump 2 34
Birch Lake 2 31
Ten Point 1 30
Birch Lake 3 28
Circle K 2 27
Alpine 1 25
Circle K 3 25
Ten Point 3 25
Town Pump 1 24
Ten Point 2 23
Ten Point 4 22
Circle K 1 14
Rhinelander Women’s Pool League
Oct. 26
Division A
Teams Wins
Knight Gallery 2 35
Beachcomber 1 31
NW Hideaway 1 31
Birchwood Lodge 31
Knight Gallery 1 24
Sackett’s Bar 22
Quade’s Place 21
Sunset Junction 2 21
Brokers 18
NW Hideaway 3 16
Fisher’s Resort 2 11
Spencer’s Den 1 9
Division B
Teams Wins
Sammy Jr.’s 1 31
Bucketheads 28
McNaughton Pub 27
River St. Tap 26
NW Hideaway 2 26
Wayne’s Place 26
Circle K, Other Team 21
Fisher’s Resort 1 20
Beachcomber 2 18
Spencer’s Den 2 15
Sunset Junction 1 13
Sammy Jr’s 2 10
Rhinelander Men’s Pool League
Oct. 28
Green Division
Teams Wins
Crescent Corners 27
River St. Tap 2 22
Doghouse 3 20
Country Bar 19
Sunset Junction 2 17
Birchwood 15
Jailhouse 14
Broker’s 3 13
Red Division
Teams Wins
Doghouse 1 30
Twin Pines 1 24
Bugsy’s 23
Twin Pines 2 21
Pat’s 19
River St. Tap 1 16
Spencer’s Den 1 12
Moonlighting 2 12
Broker’s 4 11
White Division
Teams Wins
Circle K 29
Sammy Jr.’s 3 27
Bucketheads 19
Moonlighting 1 18
Wayne’s Place 17
Town Pump 17
Sammy Jr.’s 2 17
Spencer’s Den 2 12
Our Place 9
Blue Division
Teams Wins
Town & Country 1 24
Elbow Room 23
Sunset Junction 1 17
Fisher’s Resort 17
Twin Pines 3 16
Town & Country 2 16
Sammy Jr.’s 1 16
Speakeasy 15
Mixed Couple’s Pool League
Oct. 30
Division A
Teams Wins
Sammy Jr.’s 22
Knight Galley 22
Beachcomber 2 21
Fisher’s Resort 1 20
Rocky’s 15
Sunset Junction 1 14
Spencer’s Den 10
Division B
Teams Wins
Fisher’s Resort 2 24
Twin Pines 19
Beachcomber 1 19
Sunset Junction 2 18
Wayne’s Place 17
River St. Tap 17
Bucketheads 14
WAMO State Pool League
Oct. 25
Teams Wins
Bugsy’s 46
Brokers 43
Bucketheads 2 30
Twin Pines 1 36
Moonlighting 29
Sammy Jr.’s 28
Bucketheads 1 26
Bucketheads 3 32
Twin Pines 2 33
Birchwood 17
Hwy. 8 Pool League
Nov. 1
Division A
Teams Wins
Moonlighting 55
Alpine 40
Jailhouse 39
Speak Easy 35
Moonlighting 2 33
Pumpettes 31
Sunset Junction 21
Division B
Teams Wins
Town & Country 50
Doghouse 47
River St. Tap 46
Town Pump 1 34
Quade’s Place 33
Sackett’s 33
Crescent Corner 28
Rhinelander Tuesday Night Men’s Darts
Oct. 25
Teams Wins
Pat’s Tavern 14
Town Pump 12
Bucketheads 12
Birchwood 5
Moonlighting 5
Doghouse 3
Rhinelander Thursday Night Womens Darts
Oct. 27
Teams Wins
Bucketheads 1 19
Bucketheads 2 19
Town Pump 16
Country Bar 15
Jailhouse 14
Quade’s Place 13
Sackett’s Bar BYE
Elbo Room 8
Hodag Lanes 7
Birchwood 5
Sammy Jr.’s 3
Rhinelander Sunday Mixed Couples Darts
Oct. 30
Teams Wins
River St. Tap 1 35
Cross County 35
River St. Tap 2 32
Doghouse 1 28
Doghouse 2 27
Bucketheads 26
Quade’s Place 25
Crescent Corners 24
Spencer’s Den 19
Jailhouse 9
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.